find us on Facebook  

call us today  978-304-0893

Where technique is learned and friends are made

All Class Schedules

 

NORTH SHORE DANCE ACADEMY 2021-2022 Schedule

Registration opens July 1
Current students register here
New students register here

 

STUDIO N                                                    STUDIO S                                             STUDIO D                                            STUDIO A

MONDAY
4:00-5:30 Juniors Jazz (SF)
5:30-7:00 Intermediate Jazz (SF)
7:00-8:30 Senior Jazz (SF)
8:30-9:30 Senior Lyrical (SF)
MONDAY

4:00-4:45 Age 6-8 Hip Hop(EN)
4:45-5:45 Mini Lyrical (MB)
5:45-6:45 Mini Ballet Tech (MB)
6:45-8:15 Age 10-13 T/B/J (MB)

MONDAY
4:00-4:45 Lilac Tap (MB)
4:45-5:30 Lilac Ballet (KC)
5:30-7:00 Junior Ballet (KC)
7:00-8:30 Intermediate Ballet(KC)
MONDAY
3:15-4:00 Age 3-4 T/B (SV)
4:00-4:45 Age 4-5 T/B (SV) FULL
4:45-5:45 Age 6-7 T/B(SV)
5:45-6:30 Age 6-8 Hip Hop (SV)FULL
6:30-7:30 Age 8-10 Lyrical (SV)
7:30-8:30 Classic Adult Jazz(DN)
TUESDAY
3:45-4:30 Comp HH level 1(ADK)
4:30-5:15 Comp HH level 3 (ADK)
5:15-6:00 Comp HH level 2 (ADK)
6:30-8:00 Intermediate Ballet Tech (LA)
8:00-9:30 Intermediate Jazz Tech (LA) 
TUESDAY
3:30-4:30 Age 5-6 (AB)
4:30-5:30 Lilac Jazz (AB)
5:30-7:00 Age 8-10 T/B/J(AB)
7:00-8:00 10-13 Lyrical (AB) 
TUESDAY
4:30-5:30 Junior Jazz Tech (LA)
5:30-6:30 Junior Lyrical (LA)  
TUESDAY
4:15-5:00 Age 3-4 T/B (MBR)FULL
5:00-5:45 Age 4-5 T/B (MBR)
5:45-6:45 Adult Beginner Tap (MBR)
6:45-7:45 Adult Advanced Tap (MBR)
7:45-8:45 Adult Jazz (MBR)
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz (SF)
5:00-6:00 Amber Jazz (SF)
6:30-8:00 Senior Ballet SF)   
WEDNESDAY
3:15-4:00 Age 3-5 HH (MB)
4:00-5:00 Amber Tap (MB)
5:00-6:00 Juniors Ballet (MB)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate Lyrical (MB)
7:00-8:00 Adult Intermediate Tap(DN)Full
8:00-9:00 Adult Intermediate Tap (DN) 
WEDNESDAY
4:15-5:00 Age 6-8 HH (MBR)FULL
5:00-6:00 Mini Tap (JR)
6:00-7:00 Junior Tap (JR)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate Tap (JR)
8:00-9:00 Senior Tap (JR)  
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00 Age 6-7 T/B (ML)
5:00-5:45 Age 4-5 T/B (ML)
5:45-6:45 Age 5-6 T/B (ML)
6:45-7:30 Age 9-12 Hip Hop (ML)FULL  
THURSDAY
3:30-4:30 Age 5-8 Acro (MB)
4:30-5:30 Amber Ballet (KC)
5:30-6:30 Mini Ballet (KC)
6:30-8:00 Senior Ballet (KC)
8:00-9:30 Senior Jazz Tech (KC)
THURSDAY
4:30-5:30 Mini Jazz Tech (MB)
5:30-6:30 Amber Jazz Tech (MB)
6:30-8:00 10-13 Jazz/Lyrical (MB) 
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00 Age 5-6 (NS) FULL
5:00-6:30 Age 7-8 T/B/J(NS)FULL
6:30-7:30 Teen Lyrical (NS)
7:30-8:15 Teen Hip Hop (NS)
THURSDAY
5:00-5:45 Age 9-12 HH(ET)
5:45-7:15 Dancer Within (EN)
7:15-8:45 Age 12-14 T/B/J (EN)
FRIDAY
3:45-4:45 Acro 9-12 (MB)
4:45-5:45 Acro 13 and over (MB)
5:45-7:15 Jazz/Ballet Intensive Technique Inter/Seniors (MB) 
FRIDAY
3:15-4:00 Age 3-4 T/B(SV)
4:00-5:00 Age 5-6 T/B (SV)
5:00-6:00 Age 6-7 T/B (SV)
  FRIDAY
9:30-10:15 Ready 2 Dance (SV)FULL
10:15-11:00 Age 3-4 T/B(SV)
SATURDAY
9:45-10:45 Teen Tap (LA)FULL
10:45-11:45 Teen Jazz (LA)FULL
11:45-12:45 Teen Ballet (LCG)FULL
12:45-1:45 1st and 2nd year Pointe(LCG)
1:45-3:15 Advanced Pointe (LCG)
SATURDAY
9:00-10:30 Age 10-13 T/B/J (MB)
10:30-11:15 Age 9-12 HH(MB)
11:15-12:45 Age 8-10 T/B/J (MB) 
SATURDAY
9:00-9:45 Age 4-6 T/B (LCG)FULL
10:00-10:45 Age 3-4 T/B (LCG)FULL
10:45-11:45 Age 6-7 T/B (LCG) 
SATURDAY

9:15-10:00 Age 4-6 T/B(AC)
10:00-10:45 Age 6-8 HH (AC)
10:45-11:30 Age 3-5 HH (AC)
11:30-1:00 Age 7-8 T/B/J (AC)